• FREE NEXT DAY UK DELIVERY
  • CLICK & COLLECT
  • ORDER UNTIL 6PM

Futura Launch Lead Simplex SM (G657A) SC-SC Armoured Tails (L)500Mtr

Singlemode fibre optic launch leads for use with OTDRs
£209.81
In stock
SKU
889354

Singlemode fibre optic launch leads for use with OTDRs

  • Provide accurate measurements and controlled launch conditions
  • Hardened Lens Contact (HLC) termination procedure for scratch resistant end faces
  • Manufactured using G657.A1 singlemode fibre
  • Armoured tails for added protection reducing accidental damage
  • Compact spool design - lightweight and durable
  • Supplied in padded storage bag to reduce contamination whilst not in use
  • Available in 150Mtr 500Mtr and 1000Mtr lengths
More Information
Brand Futura
Length 500Mtr
Type Simplex
Mode SM (G657A)
Connectors SC-SC
Pack Type Each
Tails Armoured Tails